Housatonic Huron Valley Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: GIP V / Global Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage) · GRO Capital III (2022 Vintage)
$5.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($609.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Fund XI | Buyout | 2024 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GIP Spectrum Fund II | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$23.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GIP V / Global Infrastructure Partners V | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV | Buyout | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GTCR Fund XIV | Buyout | 2023 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Copper Country Coosa Valley Bergstrom University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $99.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 20.2% actual on $5.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Copper Country Coosa Valley Bergstrom University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Copper Country Coosa Valley Bergstrom University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Copper Country Coosa Valley Bergstrom University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Houghton, MI). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($609.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.8M (range: $13.0M to $44.5M).
Copper Country Coosa Valley Bergstrom University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Berkshire Fund XI (2024 Vintage), GIP Spectrum Fund II (2023 Vintage), GIP V / Global Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage), Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Copper Country Coosa Valley Bergstrom University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/copper-country-coosa-valley-bergstrom-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Copper Country Coosa Valley Bergstrom University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 497 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Housatonic Huron Valley Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (11 shared vehicles, e.g. GIP Spectrum Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Chattahoochee Huntington Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (11 shared vehicles, e.g. GIP V / Global Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage)), Mutual of Omaha General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. GRO Capital III (2022 Vintage)).