Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Phoenix City, AZ

COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($3.17B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.17B
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$100.7M
Range: $21.0M – $1.00B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
3.6% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.60x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Carlyle Property Investors Real Estate 2026
$50.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.28)
JP Morgan Strategic Property Fund Real Estate 2026
$46.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.28)
SSIM Russell 3000 Index Multi-Strategy 2026
$1.00B
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.26)
LSV Emerging Markets Value Multi-Strategy 2026
$256.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.26)
Baillie Gifford ACWI ex-U.S. Multi-Strategy 2026
$197.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.26)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees) disclosed 18 verified private-market mandates totaling $1.94B (median commitment $100.9M) across Public Equity, Credit, Buyout, led by LSV Emerging Markets Value ($256.0M), Baillie Gifford ACWI ex-U.S. ($197.6M), GQG Emerging Markets Equity ($164.9M).

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2026-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)

28 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees) (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

NYC Police Pension Fund (PPF)

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Carlyle Property Investors (2017 Vintage)
COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees): $50.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (COPERS AZ 2Q2026 Exec Summary, p.28)
NYC Police Pension Fund (PPF): $61.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYC Police 09 09 2026 Investment Meeting Package, p.79)

Additional shared vehicles: JP Morgan Strategic Property Fund (2014 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

NYC Fire Department Pension Fund (FDPF)

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
JP Morgan Strategic Property Fund (2014 Vintage)
COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees): $46.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (COPERS AZ 2Q2026 Exec Summary, p.28)
NYC Fire Department Pension Fund (FDPF): $22.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYC Fire 03 11 2025 Investment Meeting Package, p.115)

Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle Property Investors (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

New Zealand Super Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Asia-Pacific
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northwood Real Estate Partners V (2021 Vintage)
COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees): $31.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (COPERS AZ 2Q2026 Exec Summary, p.28)
New Zealand Super Fund: $125.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NZSF 2024 Annual Report, p.32)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+25 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (28 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)

Frequently Asked Questions: COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)

What type of institutional allocator is COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Phoenix City, AZ). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.17B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $100.7M (range: $21.0M to $1.00B).

Which private-market strategies appear in COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)'s public disclosures?

COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Carlyle Property Investors (2026 Vintage), JP Morgan Strategic Property Fund (2026 Vintage), SSIM Russell 3000 Index (2026 Vintage), LSV Emerging Markets Value (2026 Vintage).

How are COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/copers-az-phoenix-city-employees or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, COPERS-AZ (Phoenix City Employees) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 28 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include NYC Police Pension Fund (PPF) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Property Investors (2017 Vintage)), NYC Fire Department Pension Fund (FDPF) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. JP Morgan Strategic Property Fund (2014 Vintage)), New Zealand Super Fund (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Northwood Real Estate Partners V (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs