Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Meadville, PA

Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$7.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($503.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$503.8M
Total AUM: $7.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$21.0M
Range: $15.0M – $41.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.5% Mean IRR (n=9) · 1.78x Mean TVPI (n=9)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Silver Point DOF II Private Credit 2025
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Catalyst Venture Growth V Venture Capital 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund Private Credit 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Audax Private Equity Fund VIII Buyout 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CVC Credit Partners European Credit Opportunities Fund V Private Credit 2021
$32.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Meadville, PA) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($187.2M allocation gap toward a 15.5% target, advised by Townsend Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

413 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Antietam Conestoga Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CVC Credit Partners European Credit Opportunities Fund V (2021 Vintage)
Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $32.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Antietam Conestoga Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $85.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: CVC European Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage) · CVC Credit Partners EU DL III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Champlain Valley Chantilly Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)
Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Champlain Valley Chantilly Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $44.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: CVC Credit Partners European Credit Opportunities Fund V (2021 Vintage) · CVC European Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CVC European Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)
Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $26.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $95.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: CVC Credit Partners European Credit Opportunities Fund V (2021 Vintage) · CVC Credit Partners EU DL III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+410 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (413 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Meadville, PA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($503.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.0M (range: $15.0M to $41.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Silver Point DOF II (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Venture Growth V (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund VIII (2025 Vintage).

How are Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/conneaut-bellflower-ravenscroft-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 413 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Antietam Conestoga Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. CVC Credit Partners European Credit Opportunities Fund V (2021 Vintage)), Champlain Valley Chantilly Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)), Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. CVC European Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs