Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Michigan HQ: Coldwater, MI

Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($524.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$524.4M
Total AUM: $6.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.5M
Range: $14.0M – $35.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.4% Mean IRR (n=13) · 1.73x Mean TVPI (n=13)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
AEA Investors IX Buyout 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PSG VI Growth Equity 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
AEA Investors Fund VI Buyout 2023
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Energy Impact Partners Fund III Infrastructure 2023
$35.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $115.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$52M–$98M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 13.2% actual on $6.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

609 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder

Fund of Funds / Seeder North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage)
Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $22.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder: $131.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · AE Industrial Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $44.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · AE Industrial Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

RCP Advisors

Fund of Funds / Seeder Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AE Industrial Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)
Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $28.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
RCP Advisors: $88.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+606 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (609 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Coldwater, MI). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($524.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.5M (range: $14.0M to $35.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Assets. Open preview records include AEA Investors IX (2025 Vintage), PSG VI (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage), AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage).

How are Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coldwater-great-basin-vance-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 609 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder (12 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage)), Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (12 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), RCP Advisors (11 shared vehicles, e.g. AE Industrial Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Michigan Institutional LPs