Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Coeur d'Alene, ID

Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($384.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$384.4M
Total AUM: $6.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$19.8M
Range: $14.0M – $37.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.7% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.31x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP Buyout 2025
$31.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP Private Equity 2025
$24.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP Real Estate 2025
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lightspeed Venture Partners XV Venture Capital 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2024
$28.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.0% Actual; $192.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$86M–$163M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.0% actual on $6.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

507 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage)
Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $31.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $113.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Hightower Advisors

Family Office / MFO Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $28.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hightower Advisors: $46.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage) · Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)
Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $24.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $46.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage) · Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+504 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (507 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Coeur d'Alene, ID). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($384.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.8M (range: $14.0M to $37.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage), Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage), Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2025 Vintage).

How are Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coeur-d-alene-barataria-beaumont-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coeur d'Alene Barataria Beaumont Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 507 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage)), Hightower Advisors (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs