Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)

CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($244.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Infrastructure, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$244.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.0M
Range: $2.8M – $43.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
6.7% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.24x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024–2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Monroe Dir Lend IV Private Credit 2025
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Global Infrastructure Partners V-A/B, L.P. Infrastructure 2025
$6.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.115)
CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP Real Estate 2024
$43.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund, LP Real Estate 2024
$39.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Phoenix Credit Partners Fund, LP Private Credit 2024
$19.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.1% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Assets statutorily consolidated for investment management under IFPIF (Illinois Firefighters' Pension Investment Fund); pitch the consolidated fund CIO and Marquette Associates rather than the local municipal board. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)

281 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

BRTFFP-IL (Bartlett Tri-County Uniformed Firemen Benefit Trust)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage)
CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust): $43.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CNTNFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)
BRTFFP-IL (Bartlett Tri-County Uniformed Firemen Benefit Trust): $43.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (BRTFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund LP (2024 Vintage) · WCP NewCold Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

BFGFFP-IL (Buffalo Grove Municipal Fire Pension Fund)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust): $39.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CNTNFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)
BFGFFP-IL (Buffalo Grove Municipal Fire Pension Fund): $39.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (BFGFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)

Additional shared vehicles: CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage) · WCP NewCold Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

BLMDFF-IL (Bloomingdale District Firefighters Retirement Trust)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
WCP NewCold Fund III (2024 Vintage)
CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust): $28.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CNTNFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
BLMDFF-IL (Bloomingdale District Firefighters Retirement Trust): $28.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (BLMDFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage) · Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+278 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (281 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($244.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $2.8M to $43.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)'s public disclosures?

CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Infrastructure, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Monroe Dir Lend IV (2025 Vintage), Global Infrastructure Partners V-A/B, L.P. (2025 Vintage), CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage), Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund, LP (2024 Vintage).

How are CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cntnff-il-canton-spoon-river-heartland-firefighters-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CNTNFF-IL (Canton Spoon River Heartland Firefighters Pension Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 281 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include BRTFFP-IL (Bartlett Tri-County Uniformed Firemen Benefit Trust) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage)), BFGFFP-IL (Buffalo Grove Municipal Fire Pension Fund) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), BLMDFF-IL (Bloomingdale District Firefighters Retirement Trust) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. WCP NewCold Fund III (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs