Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Salisbury, MD HQ: Salisbury, MD

Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$6.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($594.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$594.9M
Total AUM: $6.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$24.8M
Range: $14.0M – $36.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.5% Mean IRR (n=13) · 1.60x Mean TVPI (n=13)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sofinnova Capital XI Venture Capital 2025
$29.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund Private Credit 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSpParallel Vehicle Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII Private Credit 2023
$30.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street TAO II Private Credit 2023
$28.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.8% Actual; $145.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$65M–$123M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 12.8% actual on $6.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cliffwater.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

551 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage)
Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $30.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $38.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Sofinnova Capital XI (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street TAO II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Billund / Copenhagen, Denmark
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sofinnova Capital XI (2023 Vintage)
Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $29.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office): $93.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street TAO II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Currituck Bonaventure Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street TAO II (2023 Vintage)
Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $28.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Currituck Bonaventure Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $67.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Partners VII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+548 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (551 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salisbury, MD; Headquarters: Salisbury, MD). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($594.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $24.8M (range: $14.0M to $36.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Sofinnova Capital XI (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage), BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSp (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage).

How are Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chincoteague-hohokam-sinclair-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 551 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage)), KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Sofinnova Capital XI (2023 Vintage)), Currituck Bonaventure Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO II (2023 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Salisbury, MD Institutional LPs