Gulf Breeze Calumet Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Heitman VP V (2021 Vintage) · Hg Genesis 9 A L.P. (2021 Vintage)
$22.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($2.50B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQT Private Equity Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$63.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Roxborough Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| EnCap Energy Transition Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$48.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ardian Infrastructure Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$231.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Camber Creek IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$66.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chemung Carbondale Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $22.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.0% vs. 61.4% Actual; $595.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$268M–$506M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.0% vs 61.4% actual on $22.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Chemung Carbondale Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chemung Carbondale Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chemung Carbondale Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Elmira, NY). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.50B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $68.0M (range: $48.0M to $253.0M).
Chemung Carbondale Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include EQT Private Equity Fund XI (2025 Vintage), Roxborough Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage), Ardian Infrastructure Fund VI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chemung Carbondale Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chemung-carbondale-whitmore-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chemung Carbondale Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 559 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Gulf Breeze Calumet Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Hellman & Freidman Capital Partners X (2021 Vintage)), Shin Kong Life Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Heitman VP V (2021 Vintage)), Hunter Point Capital GP Stakes & Strategic Seeder Platform (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Hellman & Friedman Partners X (2021 Vintage)).