Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest International Private Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage) · Sixth Street Growth Partners II (2021 Vintage)
$4.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($268.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AlpInvest Secondaries Program VII | Secondaries | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lake Signal Fund, L.P. | Private Credit | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Thrive Capital Partners VIII Growth LP | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Stone Point IX | Private Equity | 2023 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HarbourVest International Private Equity Partners VIII | Fund of Funds | 2021 |
$16.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chelan Chemung Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.5% vs. 11.9% Actual; $111.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$50M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.5% vs 11.9% actual on $4.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Albourne Partners.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Chelan Chemung Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chelan Chemung Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chelan Chemung Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wenatchee, WA; Headquarters: Wenatchee, WA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($268.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.8M (range: $13.0M to $23.0M).
Chelan Chemung Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries. Open preview records include AlpInvest Secondaries Program VII (2025 Vintage), Lake Signal Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Thrive Capital Partners VIII Growth LP (2025 Vintage), Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chelan Chemung Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chelan-chemung-abernathy-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chelan Chemung Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 408 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest IX (2024 Vintage)), Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (4 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest International Private Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)), Nationwide Mutual Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest International Partners VI (2018 Vintage)).