Broadmoor Deerfield Valley Sinclair Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Genstar XI Opportunities Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Genstar Capital Partners XII (2023 Vintage)
$4.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($489.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaSalle Income and Growth Fund IX | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BDT & MSD Partners Fund IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Genstar Capital Partners XI Opportunities Fund, L.P. | Buyout | 2023 |
$30.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Genstar XI Opportunities Fund I, L.P. | Buyout | 2023 |
$27.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Genstar Capital Partners XII | Buyout | 2023 |
$27.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chautauqua Carrabassett Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $88.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 20.2% actual on $4.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Chautauqua Carrabassett Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chautauqua Carrabassett Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chautauqua Carrabassett Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Jamestown, NY). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($489.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.8M (range: $13.0M to $39.7M).
Chautauqua Carrabassett Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include LaSalle Income and Growth Fund IX (2025 Vintage), BDT & MSD Partners Fund IV (2024 Vintage), Genstar Capital Partners XI Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage), Genstar XI Opportunities Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chautauqua Carrabassett Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chautauqua-carrabassett-macallister-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chautauqua Carrabassett Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 496 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Broadmoor Deerfield Valley Sinclair Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Genstar Capital Partners XI Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Hudson Valley Battenkill Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Genstar XI Opportunities Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Fort Collins Chebacco Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Genstar Capital Partners XII (2023 Vintage)).