Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Coral Gables, FL

CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($491.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$491.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$29.8M
Range: $1.7M – $206.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.4% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.80x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lux Capital VIIIParallel Vehicle Venture Capital 2020
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.76)
Domestic Equities Portfolio Buyout 2024
$206.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.76)
Risk Parity and Global Macro Hedge Funds (3 Funds) Buyout 2024
$89.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.76)
U.S. Government and Agency Debt Portfolio Private Credit 2024
$41.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.76)
International Equities Portfolio Buyout 2024
$36.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.76)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 8.6% Actual; $1.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)

123 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System) (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Connecticut Retirement

Public Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lux Capital VIII (2020 Vintage)
CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System): $2.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CGRS FL 2024 ACFR, p.76)
Connecticut Retirement: $25.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ACFR2023)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Rhode Island ERSRI

Public Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
West Street Real Estate Fund X (2024 Vintage)
CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Rhode Island ERSRI: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Rhode Island ERSRI Board Meeting Minutes, January 2024)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

West Virginia IMB

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Partners XI (2020 Vintage)
CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
West Virginia IMB: $25.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (West Virginia IMB 2020 ACFR p. 125)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+120 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (123 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)

Frequently Asked Questions: CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)

What type of institutional allocator is CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Coral Gables, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($491.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $29.8M (range: $1.7M to $206.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)'s public disclosures?

CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Lux Capital VIII (2020 Vintage), Domestic Equities Portfolio (2024 Vintage), Risk Parity and Global Macro Hedge Funds (3 Funds) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government and Agency Debt Portfolio (2024 Vintage).

How are CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cgrs-fl-coral-gables-retirement-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CGRS-FL (Coral Gables Retirement System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 123 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Connecticut Retirement (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Lux Capital VIII (2020 Vintage)), Rhode Island ERSRI (1 shared vehicle, e.g. West Street Real Estate Fund X (2024 Vintage)), West Virginia IMB (1 shared vehicle, e.g. HarbourVest Partners XI (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs