Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Chattanooga, TN

CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($416.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$416.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$5.3M
Range: $310K – $89.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.7% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.64x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI Buyout 2023
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.89)
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners Fund III Buyout 2021
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.89)
Lux Capital VIIParallel Vehicle Venture Capital 2020
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.89)
Corporate stocks (Chattanooga General Pension Plan) Multi-Strategy 2025
$89.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.77)
Mutual funds - equity (Chattanooga General Pension Plan) Multi-Strategy 2025
$85.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.77)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $1.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Real Estate, Private Equity, Public Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)

252 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (CGPP 2025 Chattanooga ACFR, p.89)
Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $53.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lovell Minnick Equity Partners Fund III (2021 Vintage) · Lux Capital VII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Auto-Owners Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Lansing, MI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners Fund III (2021 Vintage)
CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (CGPP 2025 Chattanooga ACFR, p.89)
Auto-Owners Insurance General Account: $47.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage) · Lux Capital VII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hackensack Meridian Health Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Edison, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lux Capital VII (2020 Vintage)
CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CGPP 2025 Chattanooga ACFR, p.89)
Hackensack Meridian Health Investment Pool: $28.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage) · Lovell Minnick Equity Partners Fund III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+249 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (252 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Chattanooga, TN). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($416.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.3M (range: $310K to $89.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)'s public disclosures?

CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension) has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2023 Vintage), Lovell Minnick Equity Partners Fund III (2021 Vintage), Lux Capital VII (2020 Vintage), Corporate stocks (Chattanooga General Pension Plan) (2025 Vintage).

How are CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cgpp-tn-chattanooga-general-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CGPP-TN (Chattanooga General Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 252 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), Auto-Owners Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lovell Minnick Equity Partners Fund III (2021 Vintage)), Hackensack Meridian Health Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lux Capital VII (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs