Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Crescent City, FL

CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($21.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$21.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $10K – $2.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.9% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.57x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II, LP Venture Capital 2022
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.22)
Mutual Funds - Equity (Crescent City Firemen Pension) Multi-Strategy 2024
$630K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.22)
Mutual Funds - Fixed Income (Crescent City Firemen) Private Credit 2024
$280K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.22)
ABRY Partners VII LP Buyout 2024
$10K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.22)
Advent International XI Buyout 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust) (Crescent City, FL) committed $2.2M to UP.Abundance Fund I, L.P. (Venture Capital sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.8M allocation gap toward a 10.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)

399 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
UP.Abundance Fund I (2024 Vintage)
CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $20.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NMSIC 2024 Q2, p.18)

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2024 Vintage) · Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Evangeline Hill Country Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Advent International XI (2025 Vintage)
CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Evangeline Hill Country Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $37.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Abbott Capital Management 2024 (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

L E Lundbergföretagen AB (Lundberg Family)

Family Office / MFO Stockholm, Sweden
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Abbott Capital Management 2024 (2024 Vintage)
CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
L E Lundbergföretagen AB (Lundberg Family): $43.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Advent International XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+396 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (399 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Crescent City, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($21.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $10K to $2.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)'s public disclosures?

CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Equity (Crescent City Firemen Pension) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Fixed Income (Crescent City Firemen) (2024 Vintage), ABRY Partners VII LP (2024 Vintage).

How are CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ccmfptf-fl-crescent-city-firemen-s-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CCMFPTF-FL (Crescent City Firemen's Retirement Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 399 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Abundance Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Evangeline Hill Country Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Advent International XI (2025 Vintage)), L E Lundbergföretagen AB (Lundberg Family) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Abbott Capital Management 2024 (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs