Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage) · Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)
CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($53.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Natural Resources, Energy Transition, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Securities (Cooper City General Employees Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$24.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
| Commingled Real Estate Funds (Cooper City General Employees Plan) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$5.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
| U.S. Government and Agency Securities (Cooper City General Employees Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$4.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
| Corporate Bonds (Cooper City General Employees Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$4.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
| Collateralized Mortgage Obligations (Cooper City General Employees Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.3% Actual; $3.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (418 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)
Frequently Asked Questions: CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)
What type of institutional allocator is CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Cooper City, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($53.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.6M to $24.1M).
Which private-market strategies appear in CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)'s public disclosures?
CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Natural Resources, Energy Transition, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Equity Securities (Cooper City General Employees Plan) (2024 Vintage), Commingled Real Estate Funds (Cooper City General Employees Plan) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government and Agency Securities (Cooper City General Employees Plan) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Bonds (Cooper City General Employees Plan) (2024 Vintage).
How are CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cccgers-fl-cooper-city-civilian-staff-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement)?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CCCGERS-FL (Cooper City Civilian Staff Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 418 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Anderson Hoagland & (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)), BCIPE18-BC (2018 Vintage Private Equity Pool of BCI) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Capital Partners 15 (2023 Vintage)).