Washington State Investment Board
Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V (2021 Vintage) · Clayton, Dubilier & Rice XI (2021 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($41.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Credit, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII | Buyout | 2018 |
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
| Equity Mutual Funds (Cooper City Firefighters Pension Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$12.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
| Corporate Bonds (Cooper City Firefighters Pension Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$8.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
| Commingled Real Estate Funds (Cooper City Firefighters Pension Plan) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$2.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
| Equity Securities (Cooper City Firefighters Pension Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.143) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
CCCFFPP-FL (Cooper City Firefighters Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.2% Actual; $2.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Real Estate, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CCCFFPP-FL (Cooper City Firefighters Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CCCFFPP-FL (Cooper City Firefighters Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
CCCFFPP-FL (Cooper City Firefighters Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Cooper City, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($41.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $310K to $12.6M).
CCCFFPP-FL (Cooper City Firefighters Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Credit, Secondaries. Open preview records include Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII (2018 Vintage), Equity Mutual Funds (Cooper City Firefighters Pension Plan) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Bonds (Cooper City Firefighters Pension Plan) (2024 Vintage), Commingled Real Estate Funds (Cooper City Firefighters Pension Plan) (2024 Vintage).
Records for CCCFFPP-FL (Cooper City Firefighters Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cccffpp-fl-cooper-city-firefighters-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CCCFFPP-FL (Cooper City Firefighters Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 524 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (3 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)), SURS Illinois (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V (2021 Vintage)), Brandywine Global Investment Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)).