Housatonic Huron Valley Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: GTCR Evergreen Fund I/B, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · GSO Credit Alpha Fund V (2020 Vintage)
$3.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($264.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Leeds Equity Partners VII, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Wind Point Partners X, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| OrbiMed Private Investments IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GSO Capital Opportunities Fund V | Private Credit | 2022 |
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Broadmoor Androscoggin Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $3.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $57.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 14.2% actual on $3.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Broadmoor Androscoggin Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Broadmoor Androscoggin Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Broadmoor Androscoggin Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Colorado Springs, CO). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($264.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $12.3M to $18.9M).
Broadmoor Androscoggin Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage), Leeds Equity Partners VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Wind Point Partners X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2023 Vintage).
Records for Broadmoor Androscoggin Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/broadmoor-androscoggin-whitmore-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Broadmoor Androscoggin Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 640 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Housatonic Huron Valley Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. GSO Capital Opportunities Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Chattahoochee Huntington Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR Evergreen Fund I/B, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Duxbury Driftless Montague Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (5 shared vehicles, e.g. GSO Credit Alpha Fund V (2020 Vintage)).