Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Brevard, NC HQ: Brevard, NC

Brevard College Corporation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 4 historical fund disclosure records ($6.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 4 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
4
4 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$6.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $444K – $2.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/4)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Brevard College Corporation

4 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 4 tracked historical disclosure records for Brevard College Corporation (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Mw Eureka Fund Buyout 2024
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of May 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hudson Bay International Fund Buyout 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of May 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Credit Income CORP Buyout 2024
$1.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of May 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust Buyout 2024
$444K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of May 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (4/4): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Brevard College Corporation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Brevard College Corporation

14 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Brevard College Corporation (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp (2024 Vintage)
Brevard College Corporation: $1.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Michigan SMRS: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Michigan SMRS Board Meeting Minutes, August 2022)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

UC Regents

University Endowment California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp (2024 Vintage)
Brevard College Corporation: $1.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
UC Regents: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2023 ACFR p.114)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Mississippi PERS

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp (2024 Vintage)
Brevard College Corporation: $1.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Mississippi PERS: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Mississippi PERS Board Minutes, August 2021)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+11 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Brevard College Corporation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Brevard College Corporation

You are viewing 4 open public preview records — all 4 currently indexed public disclosure records for Brevard College Corporation are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (14 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brevard College Corporation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Brevard College Corporation

Frequently Asked Questions: Brevard College Corporation

What type of institutional allocator is Brevard College Corporation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Brevard College Corporation is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Brevard, NC; Headquarters: Brevard, NC). Across 4 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($6.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $444K to $2.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Brevard College Corporation's public disclosures?

Brevard College Corporation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Mw Eureka Fund (2024 Vintage), Hudson Bay International Fund (2024 Vintage), Blue Owl Credit Income CORP (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust (2024 Vintage).

How are Brevard College Corporation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Brevard College Corporation cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 4 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Brevard College Corporation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brevard-college-corporation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Brevard College Corporation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Brevard College Corporation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 14 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Michigan SMRS (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blue Owl Credit Income Corp (2024 Vintage)), UC Regents (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blue Owl Credit Income Corp (2024 Vintage)), Mississippi PERS (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blue Owl Credit Income Corp (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Brevard, NC Institutional LPs