Skip to main content
Institutional Trust DOL Form 5500 Roadshow Hub: Portland, OR HQ: Portland, OR

Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust

$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($235.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$235.1M
Total AUM: $1.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$14.6M
Range: $3.4M – $61.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Loomis Sayles Core Plus Fixed Institutional Trust Fund Multi-Strategy 2024
$61.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500
Guggenheim Core Plus Fund Multi-Strategy 2024
$42.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500
Washington Capital Jt Master Trust (103-12 Investment Entity) Buyout 2024
$24.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500
Asb Allegiance Real Estate Fund Real Estate 2024
$22.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500
Ullico Infrastructure Fund Buyout 2024
$18.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust

18 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Louisiana Firefighters (LAFRS)

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asb Allegiance Real Estate Fund (2024 Vintage)
Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust: $22.3M (Holding / Fair Value) · DOL Form 5500
Louisiana Firefighters (LAFRS): $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LAFRS RE Quarterly Report 2026, p.8)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Northern New England Benefit Trust

Institutional Trust Manchester, NH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ullico Infrastructure Fund (2024 Vintage)
Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust: $18.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · DOL Form 5500
Northern New England Benefit Trust: $12.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

College Spark Washington

Private Foundation Seattle, WA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asb Allegiance Real Estate Fund (2024 Vintage)
Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust: $22.3M (Holding / Fair Value) · DOL Form 5500
College Spark Washington: $4.8M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+15 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (18 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (2) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Portland, OR; Headquarters: Portland, OR). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($235.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.6M (range: $3.4M to $61.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust's public disclosures?

Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate. Open preview records include Loomis Sayles Core Plus Fixed Institutional Trust Fund (2024 Vintage), Guggenheim Core Plus Fund (2024 Vintage), Washington Capital Jt Master Trust (103-12 Investment Entity) (2024 Vintage), Asb Allegiance Real Estate Fund (2024 Vintage).

How are Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust cite primary public disclosures (DOL Form 5500), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/board-of-trustees-edison-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Board Of Trustees, Edison Pension Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 18 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Louisiana Firefighters (LAFRS) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Asb Allegiance Real Estate Fund (2024 Vintage)), Northern New England Benefit Trust (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Ullico Infrastructure Fund (2024 Vintage)), College Spark Washington (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Asb Allegiance Real Estate Fund (2024 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Portland, OR Institutional LPs