Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Bal Harbour Village, FL

BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($34.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$34.5M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$1.9M
Range: $180K – $12.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.7% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.77x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
NGP Natural Gas Partners XIV Buyout 2020
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)
Foreign Bonds Portfolio (Bal Harbour General Pension) Private Credit 2025
$180K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)
Large Cap Domestic Stock (Bal Harbour General Pension) Multi-Strategy 2024
$12.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)
Bond Index Mutual Funds (Bal Harbour General Pension) Private Credit 2024
$5.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)
Foreign Stocks Portfolio (Bal Harbour General Pension) Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension) (Bal Harbour Village, FL) committed $2.2M to Milestone Partners FS 2, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.9M allocation gap toward a 11.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)

386 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension) (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

APG Asset Management (ABP Netherlands)

Public Pension Plan Amsterdam, Netherlands
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)
BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
APG Asset Management (ABP Netherlands): $1.61B · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Leonard Green & Partners VIII (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Beacon Pointe Advisors

Family Office / MFO Newport Beach, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Beacon Pointe Advisors: $349.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Leonard Green & Partners VIII (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany)

Public Pension Plan Munich, Germany
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Leonard Green & Partners VIII (2019 Vintage)
BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany): $628.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+383 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (386 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Bal Harbour Village, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($34.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $180K to $12.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)'s public disclosures?

BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Energy Transition. Open preview records include NGP Natural Gas Partners XIV (2020 Vintage), Foreign Bonds Portfolio (Bal Harbour General Pension) (2025 Vintage), Large Cap Domestic Stock (Bal Harbour General Pension) (2024 Vintage), Bond Index Mutual Funds (Bal Harbour General Pension) (2024 Vintage).

How are BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bhgepp-fl-bal-harbour-village-general-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BHGEPP-FL (Bal Harbour Village General Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 386 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include APG Asset Management (ABP Netherlands) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Beacon Pointe Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Leonard Green & Partners VIII (2019 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs