Cape Fear Beaverhead Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo Growth Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Third Point Ventures VI (2022 Vintage)
$4.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($329.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Rise Fund III, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$17.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Thoma Bravo Growth Fund V | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$16.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund V | Secondaries | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Third Point Ventures VI | Venture Capital | 2022 |
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| The Veritas Capital Fund VIII, L.P. | Buyout | 2022 |
$17.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Beaverhead Door County Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 11.0% Actual; $123.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$55M–$105M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 11.0% actual on $4.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Beaverhead Door County Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Beaverhead Door County Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Beaverhead Door County Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Dillon, MT). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($329.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.6M (range: $13.0M to $21.2M).
Beaverhead Door County Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include The Rise Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Thoma Bravo Growth Fund V (2025 Vintage), StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), Third Point Ventures VI (2022 Vintage).
Records for Beaverhead Door County Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/beaverhead-door-county-worthington-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Beaverhead Door County Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 451 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cape Fear Beaverhead Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. The Rise Fund III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Estero Bay Glenwood Cunningham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo Growth Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Germantown Chestnut Hill Worthington Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Third Point Ventures VI (2022 Vintage)).