Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Toronto, ON, Canada HQ: Toronto, ON, Canada

BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($3.98B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.98B
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $3.96B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.2% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.66x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
NB Crossroads Fund IX Secondaries 2021
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.7)
2016 Private Placement Fund Investments Buyout 2024
$3.96B
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.7)
Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Private Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)

668 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Aldrich Wealth

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)
BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Aldrich Wealth: $26.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

BBMGEP-FL (City of Bradenton Beach GE Plan)

Public Pension Plan Tallahassee, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BBMGEP-FL (City of Bradenton Beach GE Plan): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund)

Public Pension Plan Apopka, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)
BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+665 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (668 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)

Frequently Asked Questions: BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)

What type of institutional allocator is BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Toronto, ON, Canada; Headquarters: Toronto, ON, Canada). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.98B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $3.96B).

Which private-market strategies appear in BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)'s public disclosures?

BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Energy Transition. Open preview records include NB Crossroads Fund IX (2021 Vintage), 2016 Private Placement Fund Investments (2024 Vintage), Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bcipp16-bc-bci-2016-private-placement-pooled-portfolio or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BCIPP16-BC (BCI 2016 Private Placement Pooled Portfolio) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 668 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Aldrich Wealth (6 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)), BBMGEP-FL (City of Bradenton Beach GE Plan) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Toronto, ON, Canada Institutional LPs