Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Cohoes, NY

Ayco Charitable Foundation

$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($151.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$151.3M
Total AUM: $1.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$8.0M
Range: $7.0M – $15.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/16)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Ayco Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$9.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$8.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Coller International Partners IX, L.P. Secondaries 2025
$7.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. Buyout 2024
$8.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. Private Credit 2024
$7.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ayco Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Ayco Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $1.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.6% Actual; $28.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 14-1782466) verified $1.17B endowment (~$58M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$53M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Ayco Charitable Foundation

615 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Ayco Charitable Foundation (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Baptist Health South Florida Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Coral Gables, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)
Ayco Charitable Foundation: $8.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Baptist Health South Florida Investment Pool: $39.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

CNA Financial General Account

Insurance Company Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Ayco Charitable Foundation: $8.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CNA Financial General Account: $93.4M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Merit Energy Partners F-II, LP (2023 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Athene Holding General Account

Insurance Company West Des Moines, IA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Ayco Charitable Foundation: $7.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Athene Holding General Account: $818.1M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage) · Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+612 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Ayco Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ayco Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Ayco Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (615 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ayco Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Ayco Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Ayco Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Ayco Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Ayco Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Cohoes, NY). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($151.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $8.0M (range: $7.0M to $15.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Ayco Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Ayco Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets. Open preview records include Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Coller International Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Ayco Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Ayco Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Ayco Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ayco-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Ayco Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ayco Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 615 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Baptist Health South Florida Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)), CNA Financial General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Athene Holding General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs