Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Altamonte Springs, FL

ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($127.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$127.2M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.5M
Range: $1.9M – $37.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.0% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.38x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP Buyout 2024
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)
Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2024
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)
Domestic Equity Securities (Altamonte Springs General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$37.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)
Domestic Equity Securities (Altamonte Springs Police Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$35.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)
Baird Mutual Bond Fund (Altamonte Springs General Plan) Private Credit 2024
$15.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts) (Public Pension Plan, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $9.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)

570 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Simsbury, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts): $2.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF: $947.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage) · Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)
ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts): $2.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments: $125.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Aksia Primary & Emerging Private Markets FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Aksia Primary & Emerging Private Markets FoF: $655.4M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+567 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (570 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)

Frequently Asked Questions: ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)

What type of institutional allocator is ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Altamonte Springs, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($127.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.5M (range: $1.9M to $37.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)'s public disclosures?

ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP (2024 Vintage), Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Domestic Equity Securities (Altamonte Springs General Plan) (2024 Vintage), Domestic Equity Securities (Altamonte Springs Police Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/asrs-fl-altamonte-springs-pension-trusts or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, ASRS-FL (Altamonte Springs Pension Trusts) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 570 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)), Aksia Primary & Emerging Private Markets FoF (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs