Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Little Rock, AR

Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)

$11.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($3.53B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Real Assets, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
26
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.53B
Total AUM: $11.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$78.0M
Range: $3.4M – $459.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.9% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.65x Mean TVPI (n=4)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
HarbourVest Private Equity Fund-of-One Fund of Funds 2026
$300.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2024
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.3)
Neuberger Berman Secondary Opportunities Fund II Secondaries 2023
$77.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.21)
Neuberger Berman Real Estate Strategic Capital Fund Real Estate 2026
$150.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.1)
HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund III Infrastructure 2025
$104.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.21)
Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III Infrastructure 2024
$52.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.21)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Arkansas Public Employees (APERS) (Public Pension Plan, $11.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.4% Actual; $291.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Real Estate, Real Assets, Secondaries with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)

374 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Arkansas Public Employees (APERS) (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Candlelight Haverhill Stanfield Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)
Arkansas Public Employees (APERS): $443.4M · CAFR / Board Packet (APERS 2025 Audit, p.21)
Candlelight Haverhill Stanfield Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $32.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TA Realty Fund XIII (2023 Vintage) · TA Realty Fund XII (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Beacon Pointe Advisors

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TA Realty Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)
Arkansas Public Employees (APERS): $71.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (APERS 2025 Audit, p.21)
Beacon Pointe Advisors: $118.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TA Realty Fund XII (2019 Vintage) · TA Realty Fund XI (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hartland Coronado Bergstrom Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
TA Realty Fund XII (2019 Vintage)
Arkansas Public Employees (APERS): $51.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (APERS 2025 Audit, p.21)
Hartland Coronado Bergstrom Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $85.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TA Realty Fund XIII (2023 Vintage) · TA Realty Fund XI (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+371 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (374 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Arkansas Public Employees (APERS) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)

Frequently Asked Questions: Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)

What type of institutional allocator is Arkansas Public Employees (APERS) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Arkansas Public Employees (APERS) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Little Rock, AR). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.53B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $78.0M (range: $3.4M to $459.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)'s public disclosures?

Arkansas Public Employees (APERS) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Real Assets, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Fund of Funds. Open preview records include HarbourVest Private Equity Fund-of-One (2026 Vintage), Neuberger Berman Secondary Opportunities Fund II (2023 Vintage), Neuberger Berman Real Estate Strategic Capital Fund (2026 Vintage), HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Arkansas Public Employees (APERS) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/arkansas-public-employees-apers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Arkansas Public Employees (APERS)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Arkansas Public Employees (APERS) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 374 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Candlelight Haverhill Stanfield Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (4 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)), Beacon Pointe Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TA Realty Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)), Hartland Coronado Bergstrom Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TA Realty Fund XII (2019 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs