ACCESS Pension Pool (UK LGPS)
Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($32.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Holding / Invested Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canaan XIII Healthcare Fund L.P. | Private Equity | 2024 |
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60) |
| Equity Mutual Funds (Auburndale Police) | Buyout | 2024 |
$10.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60) |
| Dodge & Cox Income Fund | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.58) |
| Baird Aggregate Bond Fund | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.58) |
| Equity Securities Portfolio (Auburndale Police) | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
APOPTF-FL (City of Auburndale Sworn Police) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.2% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for APOPTF-FL (City of Auburndale Sworn Police)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for APOPTF-FL (City of Auburndale Sworn Police) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
APOPTF-FL (City of Auburndale Sworn Police) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Auburndale, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($32.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $350K to $10.8M).
APOPTF-FL (City of Auburndale Sworn Police) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include Canaan XIII Healthcare Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage), Equity Mutual Funds (Auburndale Police) (2024 Vintage), Dodge & Cox Income Fund (2024 Vintage), Baird Aggregate Bond Fund (2024 Vintage).
Records for APOPTF-FL (City of Auburndale Sworn Police) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/apoptf-fl-city-of-auburndale-sworn-police or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, APOPTF-FL (City of Auburndale Sworn Police) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 560 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include ACCESS Pension Pool (UK LGPS) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)), Ahlström Capital Family Office (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Altair Advisers (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Direct Lending Fund III (2022 Vintage)).