Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Washington, DC HQ: Washington, DC

AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)

$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($415.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Private Equity, Secondaries, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$415.6M
Total AUM: $2.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$28.0M
Range: $16.4M – $35.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.3% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.36x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. Buyout 2025
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.47)
B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P.Co Investment Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.47)
Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, L.P. Buyout 2024
$28.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.47)
Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP Natural Resources 2024
$21.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.47)
Loomis Sayles Opportunistic Credit Private Credit 2025
$34.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.46)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

AACRPS (Anne Arundel County) (Washington, DC) committed $17.0M to B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (Distressed / Special Situations sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($65.0M allocation gap toward a 17.7% target, advised by NEPC).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-26

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)

294 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as AACRPS (Anne Arundel County) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

LGPS Central Pool (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2025 Vintage)
AACRPS (Anne Arundel County): $28.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (AACRPS Pension CAFR, p.47)
LGPS Central Pool (UK LGPS): $119.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Evergreen Delmarva Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Evergreen, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
AACRPS (Anne Arundel County): $21.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (AACRPS Pension CAFR, p.47)
Evergreen Delmarva Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $55.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2025 Vintage) · Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Danbury Chickamauga Bellingham Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP (2024 Vintage)
AACRPS (Anne Arundel County): $21.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (AACRPS Pension CAFR, p.47)
Danbury Chickamauga Bellingham Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $64.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2025 Vintage) · B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+291 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (294 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for AACRPS (Anne Arundel County) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)

Frequently Asked Questions: AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)

What type of institutional allocator is AACRPS (Anne Arundel County) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

AACRPS (Anne Arundel County) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Washington, DC; Headquarters: Washington, DC). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($415.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $28.0M (range: $16.4M to $35.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)'s public disclosures?

AACRPS (Anne Arundel County) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Private Equity, Secondaries, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP (2024 Vintage).

How are AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for AACRPS (Anne Arundel County) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aacrps-anne-arundel-county or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside AACRPS (Anne Arundel County)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, AACRPS (Anne Arundel County) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 294 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include LGPS Central Pool (UK LGPS) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2025 Vintage)), Evergreen Delmarva Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (4 shared vehicles, e.g. B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Danbury Chickamauga Bellingham Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Washington, DC Institutional LPs