Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Greenwich, CT HQ: Greenwich, CT

10T Holdings, LLC

$1.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($1.06B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.06B
Total AUM: $1.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$54.2M
Range: $8.2M – $298.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — 10T Holdings, LLC

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
10T Dae 3.0 Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$298.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
10T Dae Expansion Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$250.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
10T Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$135.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
10T K Holdings, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$92.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
10T L Holdings, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$68.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — 10T Holdings, LLC

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for 10T Holdings, LLC

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for 10T Holdings, LLC) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for 10T Holdings, LLC and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by 10T Holdings, LLC

Frequently Asked Questions: 10T Holdings, LLC

What type of institutional allocator is 10T Holdings, LLC and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

10T Holdings, LLC is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Greenwich, CT; Headquarters: Greenwich, CT). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.06B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $54.2M (range: $8.2M to $298.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in 10T Holdings, LLC's public disclosures?

10T Holdings, LLC has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include 10T Dae 3.0 Fund, LP (2024 Vintage), 10T Dae Expansion Fund, LP (2024 Vintage), 10T Fund, LP (2024 Vintage), 10T K Holdings, LLC (2024 Vintage).

How are 10T Holdings, LLC's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for 10T Holdings, LLC cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to 10T Holdings, LLC's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/10t-holdings-llc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Related Family Office / MFO & Greenwich, CT Institutional LPs