Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA HQ: San Francisco, CA

Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust

$10.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($779.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$779.5M
Total AUM: $10.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$30.5M
Range: $25.0M – $50.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.9% Mean IRR (n=17) · 1.58x Mean TVPI (n=17)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Levine Leichtman Capital Partners, VII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$41.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$38.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Thrive Capital Partners VIII Growth LP Venture Capital 2025
$33.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
TRF IV Continuation Fund LP Private Equity 2025
$30.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
CBRE US Core Partners Fund, L.P. Real Estate 2023
$34.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $10.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.5% vs. 9.8% Actual; $74.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000072971, $10.6B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust

508 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Holston Coral Gables Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CBRE US Core Partners Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust: $34.2M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Holston Coral Gables Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $37.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: CV Consortio Fund L.P. (2023 Vintage) · CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Mercer Global Advisors Inc.

Family Office / MFO Denver, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CV Consortio Fund L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust: $30.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Mercer Global Advisors Inc.: $81.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: CBRE US Core Partners Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Champlain Valley Antietam Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust: $25.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Champlain Valley Antietam Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $22.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: CBRE US Core Partners Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · CV Consortio Fund L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+505 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (508 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($779.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.5M (range: $25.0M to $50.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust's public disclosures?

Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Levine Leichtman Capital Partners, VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Thrive Capital Partners VIII Growth LP (2025 Vintage), TRF IV Continuation Fund LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wells-fargo-and-company-cash-balance-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wells Fargo & Company Cash Balance Pension Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 508 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Holston Coral Gables Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. CBRE US Core Partners Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Mercer Global Advisors Inc. (12 shared vehicles, e.g. CV Consortio Fund L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Champlain Valley Antietam Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & San Francisco, CA Institutional LPs