Canandaigua Dorchester Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street TAO II (2023 Vintage)
$7.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($503.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Partners Real Estate VII LP | Secondaries | 2025 |
$29.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Kayne Anderson VII | Real Estate | 2025 |
$27.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Permira European Fund III | Buyout | 2025 |
$25.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| TLV Partners IV LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$23.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Brookfield Capital Partners Fund V, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Textron Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $7.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.5% vs. 11.8% Actual; $-22.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000217346, $7.4B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (11.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (11.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Textron Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Textron Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Textron Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Providence, RI; Headquarters: Providence, RI). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($503.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.8M (range: $10.0M to $31.3M).
Textron Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Real Estate VII LP (2025 Vintage), Kayne Anderson VII (2025 Vintage), Permira European Fund III (2025 Vintage), TLV Partners IV LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Textron Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/textron-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Textron Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 516 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Canandaigua Dorchester Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Sofinnova Capital XI (2023 Vintage)), KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2023 Vintage)), Currituck Catoctin Abernathy Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Spark Growth V (2023 Vintage)).