Patria Capital Partners LLP
$3.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 11 historical fund disclosure records ($1.05B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Patria Capital Partners LLP
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 11 total tracked records (+6 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sof III LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$478.0M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of September 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sl Capital Sof IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$131.7M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of September 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Esp 2008 Conduit LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$113.1M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of September 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sl Capital Esf I LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$85.3M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of September 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Esp 2006 Conduit LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$66.1M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of September 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Patria Capital Partners LLP
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Patria Capital Partners LLP
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 11 total tracked records for Patria Capital Partners LLP) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 11 tracked historical disclosure records (+6 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Patria Capital Partners LLP and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Patria Capital Partners LLP
Frequently Asked Questions: Patria Capital Partners LLP
What type of institutional allocator is Patria Capital Partners LLP and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Patria Capital Partners LLP is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Edinburgh, United Kingdom; Headquarters: Edinburgh, United Kingdom). Across 11 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.05B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $64.8M (range: $1.1M to $478.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Patria Capital Partners LLP's public disclosures?
Patria Capital Partners LLP has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Buyout. Open preview records include Sof III LP (2024 Vintage), Sl Capital Sof II (2024 Vintage), Esp 2008 Conduit LP (2024 Vintage), Sl Capital Esf I LP (2024 Vintage).
How are Patria Capital Partners LLP's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Patria Capital Partners LLP cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Patria Capital Partners LLP's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/patria-capital-partners-llp or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Patria Capital Partners LLP?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Patria Capital Partners LLP shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include San Bernardino County (SBCERA) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Sl Capital Sof I (2024 Vintage)).