Skip to main content
Insurance Company SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Radnor, PA HQ: Radnor, PA

Lincoln Financial Group General Account

$145.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($2.34B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.34B
Total AUM: $145.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$92.8M
Range: $15.0M – $261.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.5% Mean IRR (n=14) · 1.31x Mean TVPI (n=14)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Lincoln Financial Group General Account

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP Buyout 2025
$193.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Heitman VP VI Real Estate 2025
$119.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Heitman Global Real Estate Fund II, LP Real Estate 2025
$43.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2024
$216.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Blackstone Property Partners Europe VIII Real Estate 2024
$193.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Lincoln Financial Group General Account

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Lincoln Financial Group General Account (Insurance Company, $145.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 4.9% vs. 4.7% Actual; $290.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). NAIC Schedule BA (NAIC Group 0020) General Account ($145.0B total invested assets; ~$7.1B Schedule BA Alternative LP allocation) deploying $10M-$60M checks into Capital-Efficient Private Credit, Mid-Market Buyout, Infrastructure & Real Estate. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Lincoln Financial Group General Account

674 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Lincoln Financial Group General Account (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

United Capital Financial Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage)
Lincoln Financial Group General Account: $119.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
United Capital Financial Advisors: $33.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Heitman Global Real Estate Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage) · Helios Investors III LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

High Country Hinsdale Bellingham Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Heitman Global Real Estate Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)
Lincoln Financial Group General Account: $43.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
High Country Hinsdale Bellingham Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $73.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage) · Heitman America Real Estate Trust (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Porto Portugal Banco Portugues de Fomento Sovereign Fund Hopewell Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Helios Investors III LP (2024 Vintage)
Lincoln Financial Group General Account: $139.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Porto Portugal Banco Portugues de Fomento Sovereign Fund Hopewell Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $56.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage) · Heitman Global Real Estate Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+671 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Lincoln Financial Group General Account

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Lincoln Financial Group General Account

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Lincoln Financial Group General Account) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (674 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Lincoln Financial Group General Account and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Lincoln Financial Group General Account

Frequently Asked Questions: Lincoln Financial Group General Account

What type of institutional allocator is Lincoln Financial Group General Account and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Lincoln Financial Group General Account is categorized under Insurance Company (Regional Roadshow Hub: Radnor, PA; Headquarters: Radnor, PA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.34B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $92.8M (range: $15.0M to $261.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Lincoln Financial Group General Account's public disclosures?

Lincoln Financial Group General Account has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage), Heitman Global Real Estate Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Lincoln Financial Group General Account's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Lincoln Financial Group General Account cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Lincoln Financial Group General Account's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lincoln-financial-group-general-account or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Lincoln Financial Group General Account?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Lincoln Financial Group General Account shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 674 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include United Capital Financial Advisors (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage)), High Country Hinsdale Bellingham Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Heitman Global Real Estate Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)), Porto Portugal Banco Portugues de Fomento Sovereign Fund Hopewell Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Helios Investors III LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Insurance Company & Radnor, PA Institutional LPs