Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Canada, NY

Knrs Charitable Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($50.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$50.0M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Knrs Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
FSN Capital V Private Equity 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Asana Partners Fund III, LP Real Estate 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. Direct Lending 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bridgewater PA II Pure Alpha II Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TPG Rise Fund III Growth Equity 2023
$6.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Knrs Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Knrs Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 98-1667004) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Knrs Charitable Foundation

471 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Knrs Charitable Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hartland Genesee Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)
Knrs Charitable Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Hartland Genesee Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $80.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Tailwater E&P Opportunities Fund IV (2020 Vintage) · Tailwater Energy Fund III, LP (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Beartooth Hillsborough Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Knrs Charitable Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Beartooth Hillsborough Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $36.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Tailwater E&P Opportunities Fund IV (2020 Vintage) · Tailwater Energy Fund III, LP (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
Knrs Charitable Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $150.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NMSIC 2024 Q2, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+468 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Knrs Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Knrs Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Knrs Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (471 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Knrs Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Knrs Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Knrs Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Knrs Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Knrs Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Canada, NY). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($50.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Knrs Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Knrs Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Direct Lending. Open preview records include FSN Capital V (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgewater PA II Pure Alpha II (2024 Vintage).

How are Knrs Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Knrs Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Knrs Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/knrs-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Knrs Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Knrs Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 471 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hartland Genesee Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)), Beartooth Hillsborough Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs