Skip to main content
Insurance Company SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Michigan HQ: Lansing, MI

Jackson National Life General Account

$72.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($1.96B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Secondaries, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
28
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.96B
Total AUM: $72.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$70.0M
Range: $15.0M – $129.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.0% Mean IRR (n=21) · 1.62x Mean TVPI (n=21)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Jackson National Life General Account

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$129.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$121.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$107.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV Private Credit 2024
$96.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Pantheon Investors VII Fund of Funds 2023
$57.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Jackson National Life General Account

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Jackson National Life General Account (Insurance Company, $72.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 4.9% vs. 4.2% Actual; $504.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). NAIC Schedule BA (NAIC Group 0918) General Account ($72.0B total invested assets; ~$3.5B Schedule BA Alternative LP allocation) deploying $10M-$60M checks into Capital-Efficient Private Credit, Mid-Market Buyout, Infrastructure & Real Estate. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Jackson National Life General Account

567 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Jackson National Life General Account (27 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Galveston Bay Capistrano Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Galveston, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pantheon Investors VII (2023 Vintage)
Jackson National Life General Account: $57.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Galveston Bay Capistrano Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $48.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pantheon Global Private Equity Fund VII (2022 Vintage) · Pantheon Global Secondary Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Edina Alderwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pantheon Global Private Equity Fund VII (2022 Vintage)
Jackson National Life General Account: $70.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Bannockburn Edina Alderwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $145.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pantheon Global Secondary Fund VIII (2022 Vintage) · Pantheon Global Infrastructure Fund V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Olayan Group (Olayan Financing Company)

Family Office / MFO Riyadh, Saudi Arabia / New York
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pantheon Global Secondary Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)
Jackson National Life General Account: $51.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Olayan Group (Olayan Financing Company): $82.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Pantheon Investors VII (2023 Vintage) · Pantheon Global Private Equity Fund VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+564 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Jackson National Life General Account

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Jackson National Life General Account

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Jackson National Life General Account) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 28 tracked historical disclosure records (+23 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (567 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jackson National Life General Account and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Jackson National Life General Account

Frequently Asked Questions: Jackson National Life General Account

What type of institutional allocator is Jackson National Life General Account and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Jackson National Life General Account is categorized under Insurance Company (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Lansing, MI). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.96B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $70.0M (range: $15.0M to $129.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Jackson National Life General Account's public disclosures?

Jackson National Life General Account has disclosed records across Secondaries, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage).

How are Jackson National Life General Account's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Jackson National Life General Account cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Jackson National Life General Account's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jackson-national-life-general-account or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Jackson National Life General Account?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jackson National Life General Account shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 567 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Galveston Bay Capistrano Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Pantheon Investors VII (2023 Vintage)), Bannockburn Edina Alderwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Pantheon Global Private Equity Fund VII (2022 Vintage)), Olayan Group (Olayan Financing Company) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Pantheon Global Secondary Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Insurance Company & Michigan Institutional LPs