Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Huntington, NY

Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$6.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($447.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$447.9M
Total AUM: $6.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$23.5M
Range: $13.0M – $36.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.5% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.73x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII Venture Capital 2025
$28.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ridgemont Equity Partners V Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICV Partners V, LP Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICV Partners VI Buyout 2022
$23.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $6.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.5% vs. 13.5% Actual; $180.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$81M–$153M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.5% vs 13.5% actual on $6.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

448 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Silvercrest Asset Management Group

Family Office / MFO New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)
Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $28.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Silvercrest Asset Management Group: $68.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: ICV Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · IFM Global Infrastructure (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

East Hampton Great Plains Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICV Partners VI (2022 Vintage)
Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $23.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
East Hampton Great Plains Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $37.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII (2025 Vintage) · IFM Global Infrastructure (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
B Capital Ascent Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $33.3M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.159)

Additional shared vehicles: ICV Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · ICV Partners IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+445 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (448 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Huntington, NY). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($447.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.5M (range: $13.0M to $36.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), ICV Partners V, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/huntington-cape-ann-thornton-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Huntington Cape Ann Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 448 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Silvercrest Asset Management Group (5 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)), East Hampton Great Plains Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (5 shared vehicles, e.g. ICV Partners VI (2022 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. B Capital Ascent Fund II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs