Assurant Inc. Global Specialty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: HighVista Credit II (2023 Vintage) · HIGH STREET REAL ESTATE FUND VII (2021 Vintage)
$5.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($329.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Permira European Fund III | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brasa RE Fund III | Real Estate | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Advent International XI | Buyout | 2025 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HighVista PE III | Private Equity | 2023 |
$25.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HighVista Credit II | Private Credit | 2023 |
$24.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hunterdon Chemung Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $5.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $93.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 14.2% actual on $5.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Hunterdon Chemung Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hunterdon Chemung Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Hunterdon Chemung Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Flemington, NJ). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($329.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $30.6M).
Hunterdon Chemung Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Permira European Fund III (2025 Vintage), Brasa RE Fund III (2025 Vintage), Advent International XI (2025 Vintage), HighVista PE III (2023 Vintage).
Records for Hunterdon Chemung Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hunterdon-chemung-rutherford-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hunterdon Chemung Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 341 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Assurant Inc. Global Specialty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HighVista PE III (2023 Vintage)), Chemung Chickamauga Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HighVista Credit II (2023 Vintage)), Brunei Investment Agency (BIA Sovereign Fund) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HIGH STREET REAL ESTATE FUND VII (2021 Vintage)).