Edinburgh Scottish Cimarron Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Kayne Anderson Fund VI (2021 Vintage) · Kayne Anderson Real Estate Debt IV, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
$11.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($777.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Energy Transition, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingswood Cap Opps III, L.P. | Private Equity | 2025 |
$39.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund II | Real Estate | 2025 |
$37.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Cloud Capital II | Real Estate | 2025 |
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| KKR Global Impact Fund III | Buyout | 2024 |
$37.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Marathon Eco IV European Credit Opportunities IV | Private Credit | 2024 |
$33.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
HP Inc. US Defined Benefit Master Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $11.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.2% Actual; $201.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000047217, $11.2B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (13.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (11.0% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Goldman Sachs OCIO.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for HP Inc. US Defined Benefit Master Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HP Inc. US Defined Benefit Master Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
HP Inc. US Defined Benefit Master Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palo Alto, CA; Headquarters: Palo Alto, CA). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($777.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $33.5M (range: $25.0M to $50.0M).
HP Inc. US Defined Benefit Master Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Energy Transition, Buyout. Open preview records include Kingswood Cap Opps III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund II (2025 Vintage), Cloud Capital II (2025 Vintage), KKR Global Impact Fund III (2024 Vintage).
Records for HP Inc. US Defined Benefit Master Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hp-inc-us-defined-benefit-master-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HP Inc. US Defined Benefit Master Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 584 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Edinburgh Scottish Cimarron Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Kayne Anderson Real Estate Partners VI, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Cherokee Strip Breckenridge Alderwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Kayne Anderson Fund VI (2021 Vintage)), Burlingame Briarcliff Thornton Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Kayne Anderson Real Estate Debt IV, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).