Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Arden, NY

Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$8.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($301.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$301.8M
Total AUM: $8.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$23.0M
Range: $17.0M – $41.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund Private Credit 2025
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III Private Credit 2025
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XII Private Credit 2025
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund Private Credit 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ares Pathfinder Fund II Private Credit 2023
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Arden, NY) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($208.0M allocation gap toward a 14.0% target, advised by Segal Marco Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

607 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Halifax Conestoga Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)
Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $32.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Halifax Conestoga Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $12.9M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage) · Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Housatonic Bennington Vance Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)
Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $23.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Housatonic Bennington Vance Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $23.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund (2025 Vintage) · Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Barataria Cimarron Rutherford Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Barataria Cimarron Rutherford Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $14.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+604 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (607 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Arden, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($301.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.0M (range: $17.0M to $41.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Opportunities Fund XII (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund (2025 Vintage).

How are Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/harriman-greenbrier-delacroix-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Harriman Greenbrier Delacroix Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 607 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Halifax Conestoga Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)), Housatonic Bennington Vance Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)), Barataria Cimarron Rutherford Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs