Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Chicago, IL HQ: Chicago, IL

Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.

$34.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($16.33B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$16.33B
Total AUM: $34.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.39B
Range: $856.9M – $2.27B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 2 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
GCM Grosvenor Belmont Harbor Master Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$2.27B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
GCM Grosvenor Special Opportunities Master Fund, LTD.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$1.67B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
GCM Grosvenor Multi-Asset Class Master Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$1.55B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Raven 8 Fund, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$1.55B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Silvery Lupine Fund, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$1.53B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.

Frequently Asked Questions: Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.

What type of institutional allocator is Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P. is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Chicago, IL; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($16.33B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.39B (range: $856.9M to $2.27B).

Which private-market strategies appear in Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.'s public disclosures?

Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P. has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Buyout. Open preview records include GCM Grosvenor Belmont Harbor Master Fund, LP (2024 Vintage), GCM Grosvenor Special Opportunities Master Fund, LTD. (2024 Vintage), GCM Grosvenor Multi-Asset Class Master Fund II, LP (2024 Vintage), Raven 8 Fund, LLC (2024 Vintage).

How are Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/grosvenor-capital-management-l-p or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Chicago, IL Institutional LPs