Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Greenville, DE

Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$2.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($208.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$208.1M
Total AUM: $2.7B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $20.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
KSL Capital Partners VII Real Estate 2025
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII Buyout 2025
$15.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crescent Cove Opportunity Fund LP Private Credit 2025
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Brookfield Global Transition Fund I Infrastructure 2025
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Francisco Agility II Private Equity 2025
$13.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Greenville, DE) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($50.0M allocation gap toward a 21.0% target, advised by Hamilton Lane).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

336 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Biotech IV (2020 Vintage)
Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $18.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $55.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Revelstoke Single Asset Fund I, L.P. (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Equitable Holdings General Account

Insurance Company New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
I Squared Global Infrastructure III (2022 Vintage)
Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $13.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Equitable Holdings General Account: $40.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Quantum Energy Investors VII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Driftless Finger Lakes Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Viroqua, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Cove Opportunity Fund LP (2022 Vintage)
Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Driftless Finger Lakes Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $54.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Black Bay Energy II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+333 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (336 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Greenville, DE). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($208.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $20.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include KSL Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII (2025 Vintage), Crescent Cove Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund I (2025 Vintage).

How are Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/greenville-edina-osullivan-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Greenville Edina Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 336 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Biotech IV (2020 Vintage)), Equitable Holdings General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. I Squared Global Infrastructure III (2022 Vintage)), Driftless Finger Lakes Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Cove Opportunity Fund LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs