Additional shared vehicles: Ep Private Credit Strategies L.P. (2024 Vintage)
E&E Advisors L.P.
$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($896.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — E&E Advisors L.P.
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ep Absolute Return Strategies Two LTD.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$325.0M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ep Absolute Return Strategies - Insurance L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$226.8M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ep Life Sciences LTD.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$67.4M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Psf Partners L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$52.3M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ep Hedged Equity Strategies - Insurance L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$38.0M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — E&E Advisors L.P.
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for E&E Advisors L.P.
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for E&E Advisors L.P.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for E&E Advisors L.P. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by E&E Advisors L.P.
Frequently Asked Questions: E&E Advisors L.P.
What type of institutional allocator is E&E Advisors L.P. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
E&E Advisors L.P. is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($896.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $38.0M (range: $14.8M to $325.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in E&E Advisors L.P.'s public disclosures?
E&E Advisors L.P. has disclosed records across Fund of Funds. Open preview records include Ep Absolute Return Strategies Two LTD. (2024 Vintage), Ep Absolute Return Strategies - Insurance L.P. (2024 Vintage), Ep Life Sciences LTD. (2024 Vintage), Psf Partners L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are E&E Advisors L.P.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for E&E Advisors L.P. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to E&E Advisors L.P.'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/e-and-e-advisors-l-p or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside E&E Advisors L.P.?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, E&E Advisors L.P. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ehrenkranz Partners (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ep Private Credit Strategies Two L.P. (2024 Vintage)).