Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Michigan HQ: Coldwater, MI

Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$3.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($270.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$270.6M
Total AUM: $3.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $11.6M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.0% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.34x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Towerbrook Investors VI (Onshore), L.P. Private Equity 2025
$17.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP Secondaries 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
UP.Labs Fund I Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Tiger Iron Garden Fund. L.P. Private Equity 2025
$11.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. Buyout 2024
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $3.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.8% Actual; $70.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 12.8% actual on $3.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

522 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Golden Valley Beaverhead Montague Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Golden Valley, MN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TowerBrook Investors VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Golden Valley Beaverhead Montague Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $24.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Hillsborough Fayetteville Caldwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Burlingame, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hillsborough Fayetteville Caldwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $20.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: TowerBrook Investors VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Falmouth Adirondack Cavendish Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Falmouth, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)
Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Falmouth Adirondack Cavendish Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $69.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TowerBrook Investors VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+519 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (522 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Coldwater, MI). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($270.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $11.6M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Towerbrook Investors VI (Onshore), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage), UP.Labs Fund I (2025 Vintage), Tiger Iron Garden Fund. L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coldwater-diablo-valley-pembroke-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coldwater Diablo Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 522 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Golden Valley Beaverhead Montague Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. TowerBrook Investors VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Hillsborough Fayetteville Caldwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Falmouth Adirondack Cavendish Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Michigan Institutional LPs