Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Stillwater, OK HQ: Stillwater, OK

Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$5.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($376.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$376.0M
Total AUM: $5.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $32.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.1% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.75x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Strategic Partners Fund X Secondaries 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cressey & Company Fund VII Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII Secondaries 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pantheon Global Secondary Fund VII Secondaries 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Vista Equity Partners Fund VIII-A SCSpParallel Vehicle Buyout 2023
$25.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Stillwater, OK) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($123.2M allocation gap toward a 15.5% target, advised by Meketa Investment Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

489 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Belfast Invest Catoctin Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vista Equity Partners VIII-A (2023 Vintage)
Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $25.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Belfast Invest Catoctin Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $52.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Vista Credit Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Pomona Capital X (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vista Credit Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc.: $67.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Vista Equity Partners VIII-A (2023 Vintage) · Vista Credit Partners III, LP (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Gettysburg Catoctin Fontaine Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vista Credit Partners III, LP (2020 Vintage)
Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $22.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Gettysburg Catoctin Fontaine Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $47.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Vista Equity Partners VIII-A (2023 Vintage) · Vista Credit Partners IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+486 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (489 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stillwater, OK; Headquarters: Stillwater, OK). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($376.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $32.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage), Cressey & Company Fund VII (2025 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage), Pantheon Global Secondary Fund VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cimarron-grand-strand-prescott-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cimarron Grand Strand Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 489 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Belfast Invest Catoctin Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Vista Equity Partners VIII-A (2023 Vintage)), Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc. (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Vista Credit Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Gettysburg Catoctin Fontaine Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Vista Credit Partners III, LP (2020 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Stillwater, OK Institutional LPs