Skip to main content
Insurance Company SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Warren, NJ HQ: Warren, NJ

Chubb Limited General Account

$142.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($3.35B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Energy Transition, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.35B
Total AUM: $142.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$117.0M
Range: $15.0M – $397.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.4% Mean IRR (n=14) · 1.55x Mean TVPI (n=14)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chubb Limited General Account

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ares Capital Opportunities Fund VII Buyout 2025
$397.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Northbridge-Strategic Fund II Buyout 2025
$373.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP Private Equity 2025
$328.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. Energy Transition 2025
$328.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
The Rise Fund III, L.P. Growth Equity 2023
$74.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chubb Limited General Account

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chubb Limited General Account (Insurance Company, $142.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 7.6% vs. 7.7% Actual; $-71.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). NAIC Schedule BA (NAIC Group 0626) General Account ($142.0B total invested assets; ~$10.8B Schedule BA Alternative LP allocation) deploying $10M-$60M checks into Capital-Efficient Private Credit, Mid-Market Buyout, Infrastructure & Real Estate. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chubb Limited General Account

602 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chubb Limited General Account (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Estero Bay Glenwood Cunningham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Bonita Springs, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
The Rise Fund III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Chubb Limited General Account: $74.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Estero Bay Glenwood Cunningham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $85.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Third Point Ventures VI (2022 Vintage) · The Veritas Capital Fund VIII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Germantown Chestnut Hill Worthington Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO Germantown, TN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Third Point Ventures VI (2022 Vintage)
Chubb Limited General Account: $122.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Germantown Chestnut Hill Worthington Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $21.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: The Rise Fund III, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · The Veritas Capital Fund VIII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Hartland Huron Valley Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Delafield, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
The Veritas Capital Fund VIII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Chubb Limited General Account: $113.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Hartland Huron Valley Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $71.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: The Rise Fund III, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · The Veritas Capital Vantage Fund, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+599 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chubb Limited General Account

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chubb Limited General Account

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Chubb Limited General Account) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (602 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chubb Limited General Account and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chubb Limited General Account

Frequently Asked Questions: Chubb Limited General Account

What type of institutional allocator is Chubb Limited General Account and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chubb Limited General Account is categorized under Insurance Company (Regional Roadshow Hub: Warren, NJ; Headquarters: Warren, NJ). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.35B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $117.0M (range: $15.0M to $397.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chubb Limited General Account's public disclosures?

Chubb Limited General Account has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Energy Transition, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Ares Capital Opportunities Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Northbridge-Strategic Fund II (2025 Vintage), Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Chubb Limited General Account's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chubb Limited General Account cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chubb Limited General Account's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chubb-limited-general-account or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chubb Limited General Account?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chubb Limited General Account shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 602 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Estero Bay Glenwood Cunningham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. The Rise Fund III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Germantown Chestnut Hill Worthington Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Third Point Ventures VI (2022 Vintage)), Hartland Huron Valley Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. The Veritas Capital Fund VIII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related Insurance Company & Warren, NJ Institutional LPs