Atchafalaya Farmington Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: ISQ Growth Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
$6.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($449.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TA Realty Core Property Fund, LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Battery Ventures VIII | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Iconiq Strategic Partners VII | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$26.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ISQ Growth Fund III | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chenango Capistrano Carmichael Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $113.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$51M–$96M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 12.2% actual on $6.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Chenango Capistrano Carmichael Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chenango Capistrano Carmichael Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chenango Capistrano Carmichael Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Norwich, NY; Headquarters: Norwich, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($449.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $14.0M to $32.4M).
Chenango Capistrano Carmichael Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include TA Realty Core Property Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Battery Ventures VIII (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chenango Capistrano Carmichael Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chenango-capistrano-carmichael-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chenango Capistrano Carmichael Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 613 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atchafalaya Farmington Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2023 Vintage)), Franconia Barataria Montgomery Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. ISQ Growth Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Huntington Deep Creek Lindqvist Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. ISQ Global Infra III (2022 Vintage)).