Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Jamestown, NY

Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$8.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($619.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$619.0M
Total AUM: $8.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$32.0M
Range: $19.0M – $52.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.5% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.74x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP Buyout 2025
$42.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund Private Credit 2025
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BDT Capital Partners Fund VI Buyout 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Stone Point Capital X Private Equity 2025
$52.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII Growth Equity 2023
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.5% vs. 13.5% Actual; $258.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$116M–$219M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.5% vs 13.5% actual on $8.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

597 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Guadalupe Cheyenne Mountain Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage)
Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $42.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Guadalupe Cheyenne Mountain Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $64.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Coral Gables Deschutes Silverstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $44.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Coral Gables Deschutes Silverstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $59.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage) · Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Broadmoor Glastonbury Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund III (2020 Vintage)
Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $41.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Broadmoor Glastonbury Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $11.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage) · Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+594 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (597 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Jamestown, NY). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($619.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.0M (range: $19.0M to $52.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage), BDT Capital Partners Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Stone Point Capital X (2025 Vintage).

How are Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chautauqua-fond-du-lac-sinclair-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chautauqua Fond du Lac Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 597 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Guadalupe Cheyenne Mountain Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage)), Coral Gables Deschutes Silverstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Broadmoor Glastonbury Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund III (2020 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs