Tethys SAS (Bettencourt Meyers Family Office)
Additional shared vehicles: Searchlight Capital Partners V (2022 Vintage) · Searchlight Capital IV (2021 Vintage)
$4.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($356.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Sculptor Loan Opportunities Fund IV | Private Credit | 2025 |
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VI | Private Credit | 2023 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Searchlight Capital Partners V | Buyout | 2022 |
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Camellia Clairmont Goldstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.4% Actual; $109.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$49M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.4% actual on $4.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cliffwater.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Camellia Clairmont Goldstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Camellia Clairmont Goldstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Camellia Clairmont Goldstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sacramento, CA; Headquarters: Sacramento, CA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($356.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.1M (range: $13.0M to $24.7M).
Camellia Clairmont Goldstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2025 Vintage), Sculptor Loan Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Camellia Clairmont Goldstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/camellia-clairmont-goldstein-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Camellia Clairmont Goldstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 461 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tethys SAS (Bettencourt Meyers Family Office) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Sculptor Loan Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Escanaba Eagle River Fairchild Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Searchlight Capital Partners V (2022 Vintage)), Barrow Hanley Global Investors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Searchlight Capital IV (2021 Vintage)).