Brookside Equity Partners LLC
$2.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($1.20B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Brookside Equity Partners LLC
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bep Private Equity LLC - Series D2Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$254.4M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of July 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bep VC LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$151.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of July 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bep Private Equity LLC - Series F1Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$145.9M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of July 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bep Private Equity LLC - Series F2Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$100.7M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of July 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bep IV LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$97.1M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of July 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Brookside Equity Partners LLC
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Brookside Equity Partners LLC
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Brookside Equity Partners LLC) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brookside Equity Partners LLC and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Brookside Equity Partners LLC
Frequently Asked Questions: Brookside Equity Partners LLC
What type of institutional allocator is Brookside Equity Partners LLC and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Brookside Equity Partners LLC is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stamford, CT; Headquarters: Stamford, CT). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.20B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $93.2M (range: $38.8M to $254.4M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Brookside Equity Partners LLC's public disclosures?
Brookside Equity Partners LLC has disclosed records across Fund of Funds. Open preview records include Bep Private Equity LLC - Series D2 (2024 Vintage), Bep VC LLC (2024 Vintage), Bep Private Equity LLC - Series F1 (2024 Vintage), Bep Private Equity LLC - Series F2 (2024 Vintage).
How are Brookside Equity Partners LLC's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Brookside Equity Partners LLC cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Brookside Equity Partners LLC's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brookside-equity-partners-llc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.