Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ossining, NY HQ: Ossining, NY

Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$7.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($502.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$502.2M
Total AUM: $7.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$22.0M
Range: $16.0M – $44.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.3% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.75x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Berkshire Fund XI Buyout 2025
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Felicis Ventures IX Venture Capital 2025
$44.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Iconiq Strategic Partners VII Growth Equity 2025
$40.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Audax Private Equity Fund VII Buyout 2025
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
EIV Capital Fund V Buyout 2022
$20.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Ossining, NY) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($197.6M allocation gap toward a 16.0% target, advised by Segal Marco Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

654 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Caddo Lake Great Basin Carmichael Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)
Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $21.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Caddo Lake Great Basin Carmichael Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $20.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: American Securities Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Aroostook Estero Bay Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Presque Isle, ME
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
American Securities Partners IX (2025 Vintage)
Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Aroostook Estero Bay Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $27.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage) · Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Breckenridge Germantown Carrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage)
Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $19.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Breckenridge Germantown Carrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $27.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage) · American Securities Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+651 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (654 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ossining, NY; Headquarters: Ossining, NY). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($502.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.0M (range: $16.0M to $44.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage), Felicis Ventures IX (2025 Vintage), Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/briarcliff-burlingame-fontaine-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Briarcliff Burlingame Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 654 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Caddo Lake Great Basin Carmichael Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)), Aroostook Estero Bay Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. American Securities Partners IX (2025 Vintage)), Breckenridge Germantown Carrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Ossining, NY Institutional LPs