Bayou City Energy
$4.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($2.49B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Bayou City Energy
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayou City Energy III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$806.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of June 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bce-Mach Holdings II LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$664.4M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of June 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bce-Mach Holdings III LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$461.5M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of June 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bayou City Energy II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$309.8M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of June 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bce-Mach Holdings LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$123.4M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of June 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bayou City Energy
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bayou City Energy
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Bayou City Energy) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bayou City Energy and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Bayou City Energy
Frequently Asked Questions: Bayou City Energy
What type of institutional allocator is Bayou City Energy and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Bayou City Energy is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Houston, TX; Headquarters: Houston, TX). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.49B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $44.8M (range: $1.7M to $806.6M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Bayou City Energy's public disclosures?
Bayou City Energy has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Buyout. Open preview records include Bayou City Energy III, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bce-Mach Holdings II LLC (2024 Vintage), Bce-Mach Holdings III LLC (2024 Vintage), Bayou City Energy II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Bayou City Energy's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Bayou City Energy cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Bayou City Energy's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bayou-city-energy or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.