Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Albany, NY

Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$9.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($744.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Assets, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Co-Investment (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$744.7M
Total AUM: $9.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$34.8M
Range: $20.0M – $55.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.0% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.37x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ICON IQ Growth V Growth Equity 2024
$46.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
IP XIII CoInvest N, L.P.Co Investment Vehicle Co-Investment 2024
$43.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
IG Neo-Energy Partners I Buyout 2024
$41.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
IPI Data Center Partners Fund III, L.P. Real Assets 2024
$38.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
InfraVia Fund VI Real Assets 2024
$37.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 13.3% Actual; $213.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$96M–$181M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 13.3% actual on $9.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

567 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Deerfield Valley Dorchester Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Brattleboro, VT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICON IQ Growth V (2024 Vintage)
Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $46.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Deerfield Valley Dorchester Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $35.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: IP XIII CoInvest N, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · IG Neo-Energy Partners I (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Universities Superannuation Scheme (USS UK)

Public Pension Plan London / Liverpool, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IP XIII CoInvest N, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $43.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Universities Superannuation Scheme (USS UK): $68.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ICON IQ Growth V (2024 Vintage) · IG Neo-Energy Partners I (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Brazosport Chemung Westbrook Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2024 Vintage)
Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $29.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brazosport Chemung Westbrook Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $16.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Gridiron Capital Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+564 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (567 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Albany, NY). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($744.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $34.8M (range: $20.0M to $55.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Assets, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Co-Investment. Open preview records include ICON IQ Growth V (2024 Vintage), IP XIII CoInvest N, L.P. (2024 Vintage), IG Neo-Energy Partners I (2024 Vintage), IPI Data Center Partners Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/adirondack-fayetteville-bernstein-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Adirondack Fayetteville Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 567 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Deerfield Valley Dorchester Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. ICON IQ Growth V (2024 Vintage)), Universities Superannuation Scheme (USS UK) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. IP XIII CoInvest N, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Brazosport Chemung Westbrook Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2024 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs